—ApplyingForce.com—
[…] “The enumeration in the Constitution of certain rights shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained by the people.”
— Ninth Amendment 1788
“The powers not delegated to the United States by the Constitution, nor prohibited by it to the States, are reserved to the States respectively, or to the people.”
— Tenth Amendment 1788
***Naturalization Act of 1790 (1 Stat. 103):
“...the children of citizens of the United States, that may be born beyond sea, or out of the limits of the United States, shall be considered as natural born citizens.”
***"California Code, Government Code - GOV § 54950
"In enacting this chapter, the Legislature finds and declares that the public commissions, boards and councils and the other public agencies in this State exist to aid in the conduct of the people's business. It is the intent of the law that their actions be taken openly and that their deliberations be conducted openly.
The people of this State do not yield their sovereignty to the agencies which serve them.
The people, in delegating authority, do not give their public servants the right to decide what is good for the people to know and what is not good for them to know. The people insist on remaining informed so that they may retain control over the instruments they have created."


VITAL PRINCIPLES = SEPARATE AND EQUAL STATION + JOINT TENANCY UNITIES
= separate and equal station
|i am here| |<+>| |i move me| = |i own me|
|you are there| |<+>| |you move you| = |you own you|
=non-subordination